Wednesday, November 11, 2009

Facebook

GEEEEZ! All you Facebook people have gone bonkers! I had about 400 messages and things to accept and apparently you can get to level 12 in "Mafia Wars" without even knowing how to play! LOL! I don't check my profile very often - perhaps I should. Then, as I am madly accepting Mafia gifts and whatnot, about 10 of my contacts are trying to chat with me at the same time. It was utter chaos...

I need a drink and a cigarette to recover from y'all....hehe.

1 comment:

Ann(ie) said...

I like FB and all, but I ignore the requests completely....I have about 150 farm requests and what's your cupcake name requests and pokes and other random shit that I just ignore....who can keep up with all that crap????