Sunday, June 01, 2008

I was tagged again with one those MEME things. Good God, aren't you guys sick of these yet?

Like you don't know enough about me already. Some of my readers don't have blogs and I never get to tag them with these things and therefore don't get to know anything. It sucks, I'm telling you. I don't know how many of these I can even answer right now, but I'll give it a shot.

1. Favorite Person - I like Hole's answer: My Soulmate. It's a weird term, though, do you think those really exist, or is it just your special someone that you connect with?
2. Favorite Food - Steak.
3. Quirks about you - OMG. You tell me. I am one big quirk.
4. How would the person who loves you most describe you in ten words or less? I don't know. I hope it would be good things.
5. Any regrets in life? - Yup.
6. Favorite charity/cause - The crazydogmama charity/cause. We like donations, compliments and comments.
7. Favorite Blog - I don't have just one. I love all my peeps.
8. Something you can't get enough of - um...let's not go there.
9. Worst job you ever had - Bookkeeper for Cucina Cucina. My boss was a dickhead and when I went up against him for harrassment, he fired me and no one would listen to me. Fuckers.
10. What job would you pay NOT to have - I don't know.
11. If you could be a fly on the wall anywhere, where would it be - I can't say.
12. Bible verse? There are lots of them.
13. Guilty pleasure - Massages and iced mochas.
14. Got any confessions? - Yeah, like I'm going to tell you.
15. If you had $1000 to spend on YOURSELF, what would you spend it on - Right now? Either a new laptop or a plane ticket out of town.
16. Favorite thing about your house - my red wall.
17. Least favorite thing - I'm assuming about my house? It is too small. If you turn around, you run into yourself.
18. One thing you are bad at - getting what I want.
19. If you could change one thing about your current circumstances what would it be - I'm not talking about that.
20. Who would you like to meet someday - Some of my readers. Yogagirl (we almost got to!), KS, Otter...
21. What makes you feel sexy - when people make me feel good about myself.
22. Who is your real life hero - all our soldiers
23. What is the hardest part of your job - when I have nearly impossible deadlines.
24. When are you most relaxed - I'm never relaxed.
25. What stresses you out - everything.
26. What can you NOT live without - Love, sex, food.
27. Do you agree or disagree with the recent article that reported that blogs are authored by narcissists - Who cares. I'm a narcissist! Cool!
28. Why do you blog - I like the attention and I love to write.
29. Who are you tagging - all my readers that have not done so already. with blogs or not.

2 comments:

shit staker said...

hey chick, deep breaths and shit, you hadn't posted this when i did my round of blog reading. :-)

and now i can't remember shit i just read and your blog commenting thing does the same window instead of a seperate window and i can't refer back, can you correct this just for me???

Crazydogmama said...

i've tried correcting it. i don't know how. I think i have the "classic" version of blogger since I started it back in 2003, and if I switch to the new and improved I may lose data and stuff. sorry.